FC Luzern vs FC Sion Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Final result1–1

Swissporarena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or FC Sion and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FC LuzernProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC SionProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Sion
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or FC Sion and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC LuzernFC Sion
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total42.0%58.0%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Luzern

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

FC Sion

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Sion 3–0 FC Luzern (02 Aug 2026)
  2. FC Sion 0–0 FC Luzern (07 Feb 2026)
  3. FC Sion 1–1 FC Luzern (24 Jan 2026)
  4. FC Luzern 3–3 FC Sion (04 Oct 2025)
  5. FC Luzern 2–1 FC Sion (23 Feb 2025)
  6. FC Sion 4–2 FC Luzern (10 Nov 2024)
  7. FC Luzern 1–0 FC Sion (03 Aug 2024)
  8. FC Luzern 2–1 FC Sion (22 Mar 2024)
  9. FC Sion 1–2 FC Luzern (25 May 2023)
  10. FC Luzern 1–2 FC Sion (02 Apr 2023)

FC Luzern recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Luzern goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026FC ZurichAway1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026FC WinterthurAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026FC LuganoAway0–4Lost
19 Sep 2026GrasshoppersHome5–1Won
13 Sep 2026FC Basel 1893Home2–4Lost
FC Luzern detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Luzern performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

FC Luzern goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away15
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

FC Sion recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Sion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026LausanneHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026ChamAway2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Servette FCAway0–3Lost
24 Sep 2026Stade Lausanne-OuchyAway2–4Lost
19 Sep 2026FC ZurichHome1–1Draw
FC Sion detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Sion performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

FC Sion goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away12
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Luzern predictions and analysis, FC Sion match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.