Yverdon Sport vs Neuchatel Xamax FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Challenge League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Challenge League

VS

Stade Municipal

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Yverdon Sport or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Yverdon SportProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Neuchatel Xamax FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Yverdon Sport
Betting advice
Double chance : Yverdon Sport or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorYverdon SportNeuchatel Xamax FC
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals59.0%41.0%
Total60.8%39.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Yverdon Sport

Recent form (last 5): L D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Neuchatel Xamax FC

Recent form (last 5): W L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Neuchatel Xamax FC 1–2 Yverdon Sport (01 Sep 2026)
  2. Yverdon Sport 2–2 Neuchatel Xamax FC (22 Apr 2026)
  3. Neuchatel Xamax FC 1–2 Yverdon Sport (03 Feb 2026)
  4. Neuchatel Xamax FC 1–2 Yverdon Sport (25 Jan 2026)
  5. Neuchatel Xamax FC 2–2 Yverdon Sport (07 Nov 2025)
  6. Yverdon Sport 3–1 Neuchatel Xamax FC (31 Aug 2025)
  7. Yverdon Sport 2–0 Neuchatel Xamax FC (07 Apr 2023)
  8. Neuchatel Xamax FC 1–2 Yverdon Sport (12 Mar 2023)
  9. Yverdon Sport 3–1 Neuchatel Xamax FC (25 Nov 2022)
  10. Neuchatel Xamax FC 2–3 Yverdon Sport (05 Aug 2022)

Yverdon Sport recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yverdon Sport goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Stade Lausanne-OuchyAway2–3Lost
25 Oct 2026SC KriensHome5–2Won
17 Oct 2026Old BoysAway2–1Won
09 Oct 2026Étoile CarougeAway2–0Won
02 Oct 2026GrasshoppersAway3–2Won
Yverdon Sport detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yverdon Sport performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Yverdon Sport goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away10
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Neuchatel Xamax FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Neuchatel Xamax FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026FC AarauHome1–3Lost
23 Oct 2026Stade Lausanne-OuchyAway0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026LangenthalAway3–2Won
09 Oct 2026FC WinterthurHome3–0Won
02 Oct 2026SochauxAway1–2Lost
Neuchatel Xamax FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Neuchatel Xamax FC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Neuchatel Xamax FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away8
Goals against total20
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Yverdon Sport predictions and analysis, Neuchatel Xamax FC match tips, or more Challenge League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.