SC Kriens vs Rapperswil Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Challenge League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Challenge League

VS

Final result1–0

Stadion Kleinfeld

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or RapperswilSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SC KriensProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
RapperswilProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rapperswil
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Rapperswil

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSC KriensRapperswil
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals32.0%68.0%
Total44.3%55.7%

Team form and goal analysis

SC Kriens

Recent form (last 5): D W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Rapperswil

Recent form (last 5): W W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rapperswil 1–1 SC Kriens (01 Sep 2026)
  2. SC Kriens 1–5 Rapperswil (26 Apr 2025)
  3. Rapperswil 0–2 SC Kriens (23 Oct 2024)
  4. Rapperswil 4–1 SC Kriens (13 Apr 2024)
  5. SC Kriens 2–5 Rapperswil (07 Oct 2023)
  6. SC Kriens 2–0 Rapperswil (18 Mar 2023)
  7. Rapperswil 2–1 SC Kriens (10 Sep 2022)
  8. Rapperswil 1–0 SC Kriens (03 May 2019)
  9. SC Kriens 2–1 Rapperswil (09 Mar 2019)
  10. Rapperswil 1–2 SC Kriens (20 Oct 2018)

SC Kriens recent matches

Scores below are shown as SC Kriens goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Étoile CarougeAway2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026Yverdon SportAway2–5Lost
09 Oct 2026FC WIL 1900Home1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026FC ThunAway0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Étoile CarougeHome4–1Won
SC Kriens detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SC Kriens performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

SC Kriens goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away11
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage31.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away13
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Rapperswil recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rapperswil goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Stade NyonnaisHome1–4Lost
23 Oct 2026FC WIL 1900Away2–2Draw
16 Oct 2026FC ST. GallenHome0–2Lost
09 Oct 2026Stade Lausanne-OuchyHome0–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Neuchatel Xamax FCAway3–0Won
Rapperswil detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rapperswil performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rapperswil goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away10
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away10
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SC Kriens predictions and analysis, Rapperswil match tips, or more Challenge League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.