FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Challenge League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Challenge League

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : FC Winterthur and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
FC WinterthurProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Stade NyonnaisProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Winterthur
Betting advice
Combo Winner : FC Winterthur and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC WinterthurStade Nyonnais
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson95.0%5.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total66.2%33.8%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Winterthur

Recent form (last 5): D W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Stade Nyonnais

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stade Nyonnais 2–2 FC Winterthur (01 Sep 2026)

FC Winterthur recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Winterthur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026FC LuzernHome0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026Neuchatel Xamax FCAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026FC Basel 1893Home7–3Won
30 Sep 2026SeuzachAway4–1Won
18 Sep 2026FC AarauHome2–1Won
FC Winterthur detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Winterthur performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

FC Winterthur goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away5
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Stade Nyonnais recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stade Nyonnais goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026FC Basel 1893Home0–3Lost
09 Oct 2026FC AarauHome2–1Won
18 Sep 2026FC WIL 1900Away0–5Lost
11 Sep 2026Neuchatel Xamax FCHome1–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Yverdon SportAway1–4Lost
Stade Nyonnais detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stade Nyonnais performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Stade Nyonnais goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away16
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.62%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Winterthur predictions and analysis, Stade Nyonnais match tips, or more Challenge League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.