FC WIL 1900 vs FC Winterthur Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Challenge League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Challenge League

VS

Final result0–3

Lidl Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FC WinterthurSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FC WIL 1900Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC WinterthurProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Winterthur
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FC Winterthur

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC WIL 1900FC Winterthur
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals26.0%74.0%
Total36.0%64.0%

Team form and goal analysis

FC WIL 1900

Recent form (last 5): D L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

FC Winterthur

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Winterthur 5–0 FC WIL 1900 (07 Aug 2026)
  2. FC Winterthur 2–2 FC WIL 1900 (10 Oct 2024)
  3. FC WIL 1900 2–2 FC Winterthur (14 Sep 2024)
  4. FC WIL 1900 1–1 FC Winterthur (09 May 2022)
  5. FC Winterthur 4–0 FC WIL 1900 (12 Feb 2022)
  6. FC WIL 1900 3–5 FC Winterthur (11 Dec 2021)
  7. FC Winterthur 3–1 FC WIL 1900 (30 Jul 2021)
  8. FC Winterthur 1–0 FC WIL 1900 (10 Apr 2021)
  9. FC WIL 1900 1–1 FC Winterthur (02 Mar 2021)
  10. FC Winterthur 3–2 FC WIL 1900 (18 Dec 2020)

FC WIL 1900 recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC WIL 1900 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026RapperswilHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026BulleAway1–0Won
09 Oct 2026SC KriensAway1–1Draw
01 Oct 2026SCR AltachAway0–5Lost
18 Sep 2026Stade NyonnaisHome5–0Won
FC WIL 1900 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC WIL 1900 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away4-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

FC WIL 1900 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away8
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away16
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

FC Winterthur recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Winterthur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Stade NyonnaisHome4–0Won
17 Oct 2026FC LuzernHome0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026Neuchatel Xamax FCAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026FC Basel 1893Home7–3Won
30 Sep 2026SeuzachAway4–1Won
FC Winterthur detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Winterthur performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

FC Winterthur goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away5
Goals for total23
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC WIL 1900 predictions and analysis, FC Winterthur match tips, or more Challenge League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.