Final result0–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Aarau
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FC Aarau or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Aarau | FC WIL 1900 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Total | 58.0% | 42.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Aarau
Recent form (last 5): D L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
FC WIL 1900
Recent form (last 5): L W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FC WIL 1900 2–2 FC Aarau (31 Aug 2026)
- FC WIL 1900 2–2 FC Aarau (25 Apr 2026)
- FC Aarau 2–2 FC WIL 1900 (07 Feb 2026)
- FC Aarau 2–0 FC WIL 1900 (24 Oct 2025)
- FC WIL 1900 1–3 FC Aarau (01 Aug 2025)
- FC Aarau 2–4 FC WIL 1900 (09 May 2025)
- FC WIL 1900 2–2 FC Aarau (16 Mar 2025)
- FC Aarau 1–1 FC WIL 1900 (24 Nov 2024)
- FC WIL 1900 2–2 FC Aarau (26 Jul 2024)
- FC Aarau 0–4 FC WIL 1900 (17 May 2024)
FC Aarau recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Aarau goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Neuchatel Xamax FC | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Étoile Carouge | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | FC Zurich | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Stade Nyonnais | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | BSC Young Boys | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
FC Aarau detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Aarau performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
FC Aarau goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
FC WIL 1900 recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC WIL 1900 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | FC Winterthur | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Rapperswil | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bulle | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | SC Kriens | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | SCR Altach | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
FC WIL 1900 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC WIL 1900 performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 4-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
FC WIL 1900 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |