Étoile Carouge vs SC Kriens Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Challenge League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Challenge League

VS

Final result2–2

Stade de la Fontenette

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or SC KriensSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Étoile CarougeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
SC KriensProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SC Kriens
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or SC Kriens

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorÉtoile CarougeSC Kriens
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total43.7%56.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Étoile Carouge

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

SC Kriens

Recent form (last 5): L D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SC Kriens 4–1 Étoile Carouge (18 Sep 2026)
  2. SC Kriens 1–3 Étoile Carouge (09 Mar 2024)
  3. Étoile Carouge 4–0 SC Kriens (03 Sep 2023)
  4. SC Kriens 2–0 Étoile Carouge (15 Apr 2023)
  5. Étoile Carouge 0–2 SC Kriens (08 Oct 2022)

Étoile Carouge recent matches

Scores below are shown as Étoile Carouge goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026FC AarauAway2–1Won
16 Oct 2026Stade Lausanne-OuchyAway0–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Yverdon SportHome0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026SC KriensAway1–4Lost
11 Sep 2026FC WinterthurHome0–1Lost
Étoile Carouge detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Étoile Carouge performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Étoile Carouge goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

SC Kriens recent matches

Scores below are shown as SC Kriens goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Yverdon SportAway2–5Lost
09 Oct 2026FC WIL 1900Home1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026FC ThunAway0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Étoile CarougeHome4–1Won
12 Sep 2026FC AarauAway2–2Draw
SC Kriens detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SC Kriens performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

SC Kriens goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away9
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Étoile Carouge predictions and analysis, SC Kriens match tips, or more Challenge League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.