St. Gallen W vs Servette Chênois W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for AXA Women’s Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

AXA Women’s Super League

VS

Final result0–3

Espenmoos

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Servette Chênois WSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
St. Gallen WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Servette Chênois WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Servette Chênois W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Servette Chênois W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSt. Gallen WServette Chênois W
Form7.0%93.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence26.0%74.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals24.0%76.0%
Total23.5%76.5%

Team form and goal analysis

St. Gallen W

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Servette Chênois W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. St. Gallen W 1–4 Servette Chênois W (22 Nov 2025)
  2. Servette Chênois W 3–0 St. Gallen W (06 Sep 2025)
  3. Servette Chênois W 2–0 St. Gallen W (02 Nov 2024)
  4. St. Gallen W 1–0 Servette Chênois W (10 Aug 2024)
  5. Servette Chênois W 4–2 St. Gallen W (16 Mar 2024)
  6. St. Gallen W 1–4 Servette Chênois W (07 Oct 2023)
  7. Servette Chênois W 2–2 St. Gallen W (27 May 2023)
  8. St. Gallen W 1–2 Servette Chênois W (20 May 2023)
  9. St. Gallen W 2–3 Servette Chênois W (25 Mar 2023)
  10. Servette Chênois W 2–1 St. Gallen W (16 Oct 2022)

St. Gallen W recent matches

Scores below are shown as St. Gallen W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Grasshopper WHome1–4Lost
13 Sep 2026Young Boys WAway1–4Lost
09 Sep 2026Aarau WHome2–2Draw
04 Sep 2026Basel WAway0–1Lost
28 Aug 2026Luzern WAway1–3Lost
St. Gallen W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

St. Gallen W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

St. Gallen W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Servette Chênois W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Servette Chênois W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Oct 2026Køge WAway1–5Lost
23 Sep 2026Lyon WHome0–8Lost
18 Sep 2026Zürich WHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Rapperswil Jona WAway2–1Won
09 Sep 2026Yverdon WHome3–2Won
Servette Chênois W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Servette Chênois W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Servette Chênois W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore St. Gallen W predictions and analysis, Servette Chênois W match tips, or more AXA Women’s Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.