Aarau W vs Yverdon W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for AXA Women’s Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

AXA Women’s Super League

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Aarau W or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Aarau WProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Yverdon WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Aarau W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Aarau W or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAarau WYverdon W
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence48.0%52.0%
Poisson26.0%74.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total49.8%50.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Aarau W

Recent form (last 5): L L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Yverdon W

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Yverdon W 4–1 Aarau W (13 Sep 2026)
  2. Yverdon W 0–3 Aarau W (01 Apr 2023)
  3. Aarau W 1–1 Yverdon W (29 Oct 2022)
  4. Yverdon W 0–2 Aarau W (24 Apr 2022)
  5. Aarau W 3–0 Yverdon W (04 Dec 2021)

Aarau W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aarau W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Luzern WAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Basel WHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026Rapperswil Jona WAway2–5Lost
19 Sep 2026Young Boys WHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Yverdon WAway1–4Lost
Aarau W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aarau W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-8
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Aarau W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away7
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away14
Goals against total31
Goals against average home3.40
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total3.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Yverdon W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yverdon W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Grasshopper WAway2–3Lost
18 Oct 2026Rapperswil Jona WHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Basel WHome3–2Won
18 Sep 2026Luzern WAway3–3Draw
13 Sep 2026Aarau WHome4–1Won
Yverdon W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yverdon W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Yverdon W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Aarau W predictions and analysis, Yverdon W match tips, or more AXA Women’s Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.