Zürich II vs Lugano II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Promotion, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Promotion

VS

Final result6–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Zürich II or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Zürich IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Lugano IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zürich II
Betting advice
Double chance : Zürich II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZürich IILugano II
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total59.3%40.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Zürich II

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Lugano II

Recent form (last 5): L L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lugano II 0–0 Zürich II (08 Apr 2026)
  2. Zürich II 1–2 Lugano II (14 Sep 2025)
  3. Lugano II 0–1 Zürich II (15 Mar 2025)
  4. Zürich II 3–0 Lugano II (17 Sep 2024)
  5. Lugano II 1–0 Zürich II (26 Nov 2023)
  6. Zürich II 1–1 Lugano II (05 Aug 2023)
  7. Lugano II 1–4 Zürich II (26 Jan 2023)

Zürich II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zürich II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026BrühlAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026YF JuventusHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026BreitenrainHome2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026BellinzonaAway4–0Won
26 Sep 2026Grand-SaconnexHome1–2Lost
Zürich II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zürich II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Zürich II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.10%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away13
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Lugano II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lugano II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026BellinzonaHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Grand-SaconnexAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026KreuzlingenHome2–3Lost
03 Oct 2026ParadisoAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026ChamHome0–1Lost
Lugano II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lugano II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lugano II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away6
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away13
Goals against total27
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zürich II predictions and analysis, Lugano II match tips, or more 1. Liga Promotion predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.