Final result1–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cham
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Cham
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Young Boys II | Cham |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 47.3% | 52.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Young Boys II
Recent form (last 5): W W D L L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Cham
Recent form (last 5): W L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cham 1–1 Young Boys II (16 May 2026)
- Young Boys II 1–1 Cham (08 Nov 2025)
- Young Boys II 1–2 Cham (06 Apr 2025)
- Cham 0–0 Young Boys II (28 Sep 2024)
- Young Boys II 1–0 Cham (04 May 2024)
- Cham 6–2 Young Boys II (28 Oct 2023)
- Cham 5–2 Young Boys II (25 Feb 2023)
- Young Boys II 2–1 Cham (31 Aug 2022)
- Cham 3–1 Young Boys II (28 May 2022)
- Young Boys II 2–3 Cham (10 Apr 2022)
Young Boys II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Young Boys II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Basel II | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Amical Saint-Prex | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bavois | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Biel-Bienne | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Luzern II | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Young Boys II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Young Boys II performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Young Boys II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Cham recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cham goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Bulle | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Lugano II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Brühl | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | YF Juventus | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Zürich II | Home | 4–0 | Won |
Cham detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cham performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Cham goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |