YF Juventus vs Breitenrain Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Promotion, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Promotion

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BreitenrainSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
YF JuventusProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BreitenrainProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Breitenrain
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Breitenrain

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorYF JuventusBreitenrain
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total51.6%48.4%

Team form and goal analysis

YF Juventus

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Breitenrain

Recent form (last 5): L D W D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. YF Juventus 1–3 Breitenrain (25 Mar 2023)
  2. Breitenrain 1–0 YF Juventus (28 Sep 2022)
  3. Breitenrain 3–2 YF Juventus (04 Dec 2021)
  4. YF Juventus 0–1 Breitenrain (21 Aug 2021)
  5. YF Juventus 1–2 Breitenrain (05 Jun 2021)
  6. YF Juventus —–— Breitenrain (31 Mar 2021)
  7. Breitenrain 2–2 YF Juventus (19 Sep 2020)
  8. Breitenrain —–— YF Juventus (02 May 2020)
  9. YF Juventus 1–1 Breitenrain (12 Oct 2019)
  10. Breitenrain 3–1 YF Juventus (04 May 2019)

YF Juventus recent matches

Scores below are shown as YF Juventus goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Zürich IIAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026BellinzonaHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Grand-SaconnexAway1–0Won
19 Sep 2026ParadisoAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026ChamHome2–0Won
YF Juventus detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

YF Juventus performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

YF Juventus goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away9
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Breitenrain recent matches

Scores below are shown as Breitenrain goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Amical Saint-PrexHome3–0Won
10 Oct 2026Zürich IIAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026BavoisHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026BellinzonaAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Biel-BienneHome0–4Lost
Breitenrain detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Breitenrain performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Breitenrain goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away9
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore YF Juventus predictions and analysis, Breitenrain match tips, or more 1. Liga Promotion predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.