Paradiso vs Young Boys II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Promotion, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Promotion

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Paradiso or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ParadisoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Young Boys IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paradiso
Betting advice
Double chance : Paradiso or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorParadisoYoung Boys II
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence78.0%22.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total57.3%42.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Paradiso

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Young Boys II

Recent form (last 5): W D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Young Boys II 1–1 Paradiso (28 Mar 2026)
  2. Paradiso 2–4 Young Boys II (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Paradiso 1–1 Young Boys II (18 Apr 2025)
  4. Young Boys II 1–1 Paradiso (18 Oct 2024)
  5. Paradiso 0–0 Young Boys II (17 Apr 2024)
  6. Young Boys II 0–0 Paradiso (14 Oct 2023)

Paradiso recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paradiso goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Lugano IIHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026YF JuventusHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Zürich IIAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026BellinzonaHome4–0Won
29 Aug 2026Grand-SaconnexAway5–2Won
Paradiso detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paradiso performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away0
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Paradiso goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away14
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Young Boys II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Young Boys II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Basel IIHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Amical Saint-PrexAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026BavoisHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026Biel-BienneAway4–2Won
30 Aug 2026Luzern IIHome2–2Draw
Young Boys II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Young Boys II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Young Boys II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away13
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away21
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away3.50
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Paradiso predictions and analysis, Young Boys II match tips, or more 1. Liga Promotion predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.