Lugano II vs Kreuzlingen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Promotion, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Promotion

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or KreuzlingenSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Lugano IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
KreuzlingenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kreuzlingen
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Kreuzlingen

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLugano IIKreuzlingen
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total45.7%54.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Lugano II

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Kreuzlingen

Recent form (last 5): L L D D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kreuzlingen 1–1 Lugano II (30 May 2026)
  2. Lugano II 1–0 Kreuzlingen (23 Nov 2025)
  3. Kreuzlingen 1–0 Lugano II (29 Apr 2023)
  4. Lugano II 0–1 Kreuzlingen (15 Oct 2022)

Lugano II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lugano II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026ParadisoAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026ChamHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026FC SchaffhausenAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Basel IIHome3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Amical Saint-PrexAway0–1Lost
Lugano II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lugano II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lugano II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away4
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away12
Goals against total22
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Kreuzlingen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kreuzlingen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Zürich IIHome2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026BellinzonaAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Grand-SaconnexHome0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026BreitenrainHome1–0Won
22 Aug 2026ParadisoAway1–1Draw
Kreuzlingen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kreuzlingen performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Kreuzlingen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away3
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lugano II predictions and analysis, Kreuzlingen match tips, or more 1. Liga Promotion predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.