Lugano II vs Bellinzona Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Promotion, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Promotion

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BellinzonaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Lugano IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BellinzonaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bellinzona
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Bellinzona

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLugano IIBellinzona
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson91.0%9.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Lugano II

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Bellinzona

Recent form (last 5): L D L L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bellinzona 2–1 Lugano II (17 Aug 2022)

Lugano II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lugano II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Grand-SaconnexAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026KreuzlingenHome2–3Lost
03 Oct 2026ParadisoAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026ChamHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026FC SchaffhausenAway1–2Lost
Lugano II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lugano II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lugano II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away6
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away13
Goals against total26
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Bellinzona recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bellinzona goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026BrühlHome2–0Won
16 Oct 2026Collina d'OroHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Zürich IIHome0–4Lost
27 Sep 2026BreitenrainHome2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Grand-SaconnexAway0–3Lost
Bellinzona detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bellinzona performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Bellinzona goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away1
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.20
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lugano II predictions and analysis, Bellinzona match tips, or more 1. Liga Promotion predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.