Final result2–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kreuzlingen
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Kreuzlingen or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Kreuzlingen | Bulle |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 55.7% | 44.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Kreuzlingen
Recent form (last 5): L D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Bulle
Recent form (last 5): W W L W D
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kreuzlingen 1–1 Bulle (19 Apr 2026)
- Bulle 1–2 Kreuzlingen (11 Oct 2025)
Kreuzlingen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kreuzlingen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Lugano II | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Zürich II | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bellinzona | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Grand-Saconnex | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Breitenrain | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Kreuzlingen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kreuzlingen performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Kreuzlingen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 43.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Bulle recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bulle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC WIL 1900 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Cham | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | FC Schaffhausen | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Basel II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Amical Saint-Prex | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Bulle detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bulle performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Bulle goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |