Breitenrain vs Basel II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Promotion, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Promotion

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Breitenrain or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
BreitenrainProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Basel IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Breitenrain
Betting advice
Double chance : Breitenrain or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBreitenrainBasel II
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total53.8%46.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Breitenrain

Recent form (last 5): D W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Basel II

Recent form (last 5): W W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Breitenrain 1–0 Basel II (16 May 2026)
  2. Basel II 0–0 Breitenrain (08 Nov 2025)
  3. Basel II 5–11 Breitenrain (03 May 2025)
  4. Breitenrain 1–3 Basel II (26 Oct 2024)
  5. Breitenrain 2–2 Basel II (25 Nov 2023)
  6. Basel II 1–2 Breitenrain (05 Aug 2023)
  7. Breitenrain 1–3 Basel II (13 May 2023)
  8. Basel II 0–2 Breitenrain (05 Nov 2022)
  9. Basel II 1–3 Breitenrain (09 Apr 2022)
  10. Breitenrain 2–1 Basel II (23 Oct 2021)

Breitenrain recent matches

Scores below are shown as Breitenrain goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026YF JuventusAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Amical Saint-PrexHome3–0Won
10 Oct 2026Zürich IIAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026BavoisHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026BellinzonaAway2–2Draw
Breitenrain detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Breitenrain performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Breitenrain goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away8
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away12
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Basel II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Basel II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Amical Saint-PrexAway0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026BavoisHome3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Biel-BienneAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026Luzern IIHome3–2Won
26 Sep 2026Young Boys IIAway2–0Won
Basel II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Basel II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Basel II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away11
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away14
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Breitenrain predictions and analysis, Basel II match tips, or more 1. Liga Promotion predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.