Bellinzona vs Bulle Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Promotion, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Promotion

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Bulle and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
BellinzonaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BulleProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bulle
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Bulle and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBellinzonaBulle
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total35.3%64.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Bellinzona

Recent form (last 5): D L L W D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Bulle

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Bellinzona recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bellinzona goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Lugano IIAway1–1Draw
21 Oct 2026BrühlHome2–0Won
16 Oct 2026Collina d'OroHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Zürich IIHome0–4Lost
27 Sep 2026BreitenrainHome2–2Draw
Bellinzona detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bellinzona performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Bellinzona goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away2
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away13
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Bulle recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bulle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Grand-SaconnexHome3–2Won
21 Oct 2026KreuzlingenAway3–2Won
17 Oct 2026FC WIL 1900Home0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026ChamAway4–2Won
26 Sep 2026FC SchaffhausenHome0–1Lost
Bulle detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bulle performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Bulle goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away18
Goals for total30
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.59%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away13
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bellinzona predictions and analysis, Bulle match tips, or more 1. Liga Promotion predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.