Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Solothurn
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Solothurn or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Solothurn | Bassecourt |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Poisson | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Total | 56.8% | 43.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Solothurn
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Bassecourt
Recent form (last 5): D L L W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Bassecourt 1–0 Solothurn (29 Mar 2026)
- Solothurn 2–1 Bassecourt (13 Sep 2025)
- Solothurn 1–2 Bassecourt (05 Apr 2025)
- Bassecourt 3–0 Solothurn (21 Sep 2024)
- Bassecourt 4–4 Solothurn (18 May 2024)
- Solothurn 3–0 Bassecourt (11 Nov 2023)
- Bassecourt 1–6 Solothurn (11 May 2023)
- Solothurn 5–1 Bassecourt (05 Nov 2022)
- Solothurn 1–1 Bassecourt (12 Mar 2022)
- Bassecourt 2–1 Solothurn (04 Sep 2021)
Solothurn recent matches
Scores below are shown as Solothurn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Schötz | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Thun II | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Echallens | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Black Stars | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Münsingen | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Solothurn detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Solothurn performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Solothurn goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Bassecourt recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bassecourt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Muttenz | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Wohlen | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Delémont | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Schötz | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Thun II | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Bassecourt detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bassecourt performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Bassecourt goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |