Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Servette II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Servette II
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Monthey | Servette II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Total | 43.3% | 56.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Monthey
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Servette II
Recent form (last 5): W D W D L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Servette II 1–1 Monthey (03 May 2026)
- Monthey 3–2 Servette II (25 Oct 2025)
- Monthey 1–2 Servette II (26 Apr 2025)
- Servette II 3–1 Monthey (13 Oct 2024)
- Monthey 1–3 Servette II (08 Apr 2023)
- Servette II 2–2 Monthey (25 Sep 2022)
- Servette II —–— Monthey (18 Apr 2021)
- Monthey 4–1 Servette II (30 Sep 2020)
Monthey recent matches
Scores below are shown as Monthey goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Vevey Sports | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Portalban / Gletterens | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Langenthal | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sion II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Lancy | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Monthey detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Monthey performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Monthey goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Servette II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Servette II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Coffrane | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Stade Payerne | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Chênois | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Lausanne Sport II | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Vevey Sports | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Servette II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Servette II performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Servette II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |