Osters IF vs Oddevold Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Superettan, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Superettan

VS

Final result3–1

Spiris Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Osters IF or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Osters IFProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
OddevoldProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Osters IF
Betting advice
Double chance : Osters IF or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOsters IFOddevold
Form23.0%77.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence23.0%77.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals73.0%27.0%
Total50.3%49.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Osters IF

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Oddevold

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Oddevold 1–2 Osters IF (20 Apr 2026)
  2. Oddevold 1–1 Osters IF (06 Oct 2024)
  3. Osters IF 3–0 Oddevold (10 May 2024)
  4. Osters IF 1–1 Oddevold (08 Oct 2016)
  5. Oddevold 0–1 Osters IF (29 May 2016)

Osters IF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Osters IF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Norrby IFAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026IFK NorrkopingHome1–3Lost
15 Sep 2026IFK VarnamoAway3–1Won
10 Sep 2026Falkenbergs FFAway1–2Lost
04 Sep 2026United NordicHome1–2Lost
Osters IF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Osters IF performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Osters IF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away20
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away24
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.68%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.68%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Oddevold recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oddevold goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026United NordicHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026IFK VarnamoHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026IFK NorrkopingAway0–0Draw
09 Sep 2026SandvikenAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Falkenbergs FFHome2–1Won
Oddevold detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oddevold performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Oddevold goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away20
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away18
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Osters IF predictions and analysis, Oddevold match tips, or more Superettan predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.