Final result1–1
Behrn Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ljungskile SK
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Ljungskile SK
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Orebro SK | Ljungskile SK |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 48.8% | 51.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Orebro SK
Recent form (last 5): D L W D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Ljungskile SK
Recent form (last 5): L D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ljungskile SK 3–2 Orebro SK (27 Jun 2026)
Orebro SK recent matches
Scores below are shown as Orebro SK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sandviken | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | United Nordic | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | GIF Sundsvall | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Ostersunds FK | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Helsingborg | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Orebro SK detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Orebro SK performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Orebro SK goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Ljungskile SK recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ljungskile SK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | GIF Sundsvall | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Falkenbergs FF | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Norrby IF | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | IFK Norrkoping | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | IFK Varnamo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Ljungskile SK detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ljungskile SK performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ljungskile SK goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.03% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.30% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |