Final result2–0
Borås Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Osters IF
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Osters IF
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Norrby IF | Osters IF |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Attack | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 38.8% | 61.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Norrby IF
Recent form (last 5): L L L L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Osters IF
Recent form (last 5): D L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Osters IF 2–1 Norrby IF (30 May 2026)
- Norrby IF 2–0 Osters IF (29 Oct 2022)
- Osters IF 2–0 Norrby IF (07 May 2022)
- Norrby IF 0–0 Osters IF (23 Oct 2021)
- Osters IF 0–0 Norrby IF (05 Jun 2021)
- Norrby IF 0–2 Osters IF (11 Oct 2020)
- Osters IF 2–1 Norrby IF (17 Jun 2020)
- Norrby IF —–— Osters IF (05 Jun 2020)
- Norrby IF 3–1 Osters IF (27 Jul 2019)
- Osters IF 0–1 Norrby IF (29 Apr 2019)
Norrby IF recent matches
Scores below are shown as Norrby IF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Helsingborg | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Ljungskile SK | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Landskrona BoIS | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 31 Aug 2026 | GIF Sundsvall | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Norrby IF detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Norrby IF performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 7 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Norrby IF goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Osters IF recent matches
Scores below are shown as Osters IF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | IFK Norrkoping | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | IFK Varnamo | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Falkenbergs FF | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | United Nordic | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Sandviken | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Osters IF detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Osters IF performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Osters IF goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |