Final result1–1
Landskrona IP
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Landskrona BoIS
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Landskrona BoIS or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Landskrona BoIS | Varbergs BoIS FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 51.2% | 48.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Landskrona BoIS
Recent form (last 5): L W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Varbergs BoIS FC
Recent form (last 5): L W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Varbergs BoIS FC 2–3 Landskrona BoIS (22 Jun 2026)
- Landskrona BoIS 2–1 Varbergs BoIS FC (06 Oct 2025)
- Varbergs BoIS FC 4–2 Landskrona BoIS (22 May 2025)
- Landskrona BoIS 1–4 Varbergs BoIS FC (26 Aug 2024)
- Varbergs BoIS FC 1–1 Landskrona BoIS (22 Jul 2024)
- Landskrona BoIS 1–0 Varbergs BoIS FC (22 Mar 2022)
- Landskrona BoIS 0–2 Varbergs BoIS FC (18 Sep 2018)
- Varbergs BoIS FC 1–0 Landskrona BoIS (06 May 2018)
Landskrona BoIS recent matches
Scores below are shown as Landskrona BoIS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Falkenbergs FF | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sandviken | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | United Nordic | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | GIF Sundsvall | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Helsingborg | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Landskrona BoIS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Landskrona BoIS performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Landskrona BoIS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Varbergs BoIS FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Varbergs BoIS FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Helsingborg | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ostersunds FK | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | IK brage | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Norrby IF | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | IFK Norrkoping | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Varbergs BoIS FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Varbergs BoIS FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Varbergs BoIS FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |