Final result2–1
Landskrona IP
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Landskrona BoIS
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Landskrona BoIS or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Landskrona BoIS | Orebro SK |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 57.3% | 42.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Landskrona BoIS
Recent form (last 5): W W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Orebro SK
Recent form (last 5): D L D D W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Orebro SK 1–0 Landskrona BoIS (06 Apr 2026)
- Orebro SK 1–2 Landskrona BoIS (26 Oct 2025)
- Landskrona BoIS 1–0 Orebro SK (22 Jun 2025)
- Orebro SK 1–0 Landskrona BoIS (28 Sep 2024)
- Landskrona BoIS 0–0 Orebro SK (19 May 2024)
- Orebro SK 4–0 Landskrona BoIS (04 Nov 2023)
- Landskrona BoIS 3–2 Orebro SK (20 May 2023)
- Landskrona BoIS 0–2 Orebro SK (04 Mar 2023)
- Orebro SK 2–2 Landskrona BoIS (29 Oct 2022)
- Landskrona BoIS 2–1 Orebro SK (27 Jun 2022)
Landskrona BoIS recent matches
Scores below are shown as Landskrona BoIS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Falkenbergs FF | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sandviken | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | United Nordic | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | GIF Sundsvall | Home | 4–0 | Won |
Landskrona BoIS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Landskrona BoIS performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Landskrona BoIS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 46 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Orebro SK recent matches
Scores below are shown as Orebro SK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Falkenbergs FF | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | IFK Norrkoping | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ljungskile SK | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sandviken | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | United Nordic | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Orebro SK detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Orebro SK performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Orebro SK goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.15% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |