Domnarvsvallen
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- IK brage
- Betting advice
- Double chance : IK brage or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | IK brage | Norrby IF |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| Total | 64.0% | 36.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
IK brage
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Norrby IF
Recent form (last 5): D W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Norrby IF 0–1 IK brage (05 Apr 2026)
- IK brage 5–0 Norrby IF (05 Mar 2023)
- Norrby IF 2–2 IK brage (09 Aug 2022)
- IK brage 2–1 Norrby IF (28 May 2022)
- Norrby IF 2–3 IK brage (17 Oct 2021)
- IK brage 1–2 Norrby IF (15 May 2021)
- Norrby IF 1–4 IK brage (02 Nov 2020)
- IK brage 1–1 Norrby IF (12 Aug 2020)
- Norrby IF 1–3 IK brage (26 Aug 2019)
- IK brage 0–0 Norrby IF (12 May 2019)
IK brage recent matches
Scores below are shown as IK brage goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Oddevold | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Osters IF | Home | 4–5 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Ljungskile SK | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Helsingborg | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
IK brage detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
IK brage performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
IK brage goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 46 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.66% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 30 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 57 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.07% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.21% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Norrby IF recent matches
Scores below are shown as Norrby IF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | IFK Varnamo | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | IFK Norrkoping | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | United Nordic | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Osters IF | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Helsingborg | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Norrby IF detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Norrby IF performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 7 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Norrby IF goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 26 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |