Idrottsparken
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Varbergs BoIS FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Varbergs BoIS FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | GIF Sundsvall | Varbergs BoIS FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Poisson | 26.0% | 74.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 31.7% | 68.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
GIF Sundsvall
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Varbergs BoIS FC
Recent form (last 5): W D D D D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Varbergs BoIS FC 1–0 GIF Sundsvall (24 May 2026)
- GIF Sundsvall 2–3 Varbergs BoIS FC (13 Sep 2025)
- Varbergs BoIS FC 0–2 GIF Sundsvall (20 Jul 2025)
- Varbergs BoIS FC 3–0 GIF Sundsvall (16 Aug 2024)
- GIF Sundsvall 1–1 Varbergs BoIS FC (27 Apr 2024)
- GIF Sundsvall 1–3 Varbergs BoIS FC (30 Jul 2022)
- Varbergs BoIS FC 2–0 GIF Sundsvall (16 Apr 2022)
- GIF Sundsvall 1–4 Varbergs BoIS FC (01 Mar 2020)
GIF Sundsvall recent matches
Scores below are shown as GIF Sundsvall goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | United Nordic | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Oddevold | Away | 0–7 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | IFK Varnamo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | IFK Norrkoping | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ljungskile SK | Home | 3–2 | Won |
GIF Sundsvall detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
GIF Sundsvall performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 9 |
| Losses away | 13 |
| Losses total | 22 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 7 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 10 |
| Failed to score total | 15 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
GIF Sundsvall goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 52.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 29 |
| Goals against total away | 40 |
| Goals against total | 69 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.49% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.94% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.49% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.19% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Varbergs BoIS FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Varbergs BoIS FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Ljungskile SK | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Landskrona BoIS | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Helsingborg | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ostersunds FK | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | IK brage | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Varbergs BoIS FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Varbergs BoIS FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Varbergs BoIS FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.84% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |