Atvidabergs FF vs Hässleholms IF Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ettan - Södra, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ettan - Södra

VS

Final result1–2

Kopparvallen

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Hässleholms IFSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Atvidabergs FFProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Hässleholms IFProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hässleholms IF
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Hässleholms IF

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAtvidabergs FFHässleholms IF
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total49.8%50.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Atvidabergs FF

Recent form (last 5): L W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Hässleholms IF

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hässleholms IF 2–0 Atvidabergs FF (01 Aug 2026)

Atvidabergs FF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atvidabergs FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026RosengårdAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026TrollhättanHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026LaholmAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026LundHome1–0Won
16 Sep 2026Jonkopings SodraAway0–1Lost
Atvidabergs FF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atvidabergs FF performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home9
Wins away4
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Atvidabergs FF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away20
Goals for total50
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.40%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away22
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Hässleholms IF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hässleholms IF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Jonkopings SodraHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026TvååkerAway2–1Won
26 Sep 2026RosengårdAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026TrollhättanHome0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026AFC MalmoHome2–0Won
Hässleholms IF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hässleholms IF performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home8
Wins away7
Wins total15
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Hässleholms IF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away25
Goals for total47
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.91%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away18
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Atvidabergs FF predictions and analysis, Hässleholms IF match tips, or more Ettan - Södra predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.