Final result3–0
Umea Energi Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Umeå FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Umeå FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Umeå FC | Sollentuna |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 51.3% | 48.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Umeå FC
Recent form (last 5): L W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Sollentuna
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sollentuna 1–1 Umeå FC (07 Jun 2026)
- Umeå FC 3–1 Sollentuna (07 Sep 2024)
- Sollentuna 1–4 Umeå FC (31 Mar 2024)
- Umeå FC 1–3 Sollentuna (05 Nov 2023)
- Sollentuna 5–2 Umeå FC (18 May 2023)
- Umeå FC 2–3 Sollentuna (07 Aug 2022)
- Sollentuna 1–1 Umeå FC (17 Apr 2022)
- Umeå FC 5–2 Sollentuna (07 Nov 2021)
- Sollentuna 2–1 Umeå FC (11 Jul 2021)
- Umeå FC 2–1 Sollentuna (04 Jul 2019)
Umeå FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Umeå FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Karlberg | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Assyriska FF | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Järfälla | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Hammarby Talang | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | FBK Karlstad | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Umeå FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Umeå FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Umeå FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.91% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 25 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Sollentuna recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sollentuna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Vasalund | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Piteå | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Stocksund | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Karlberg | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Stockholm Internazionale | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Sollentuna detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sollentuna performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Sollentuna goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |