Järfälla vs Umeå FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ettan - Norra, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ettan - Norra

VS

Final result1–2

Jarfallavallen

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Järfälla or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
JärfällaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Umeå FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Järfälla
Betting advice
Double chance : Järfälla or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJärfällaUmeå FC
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total47.8%52.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Järfälla

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Umeå FC

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Umeå FC 1–3 Järfälla (28 Jun 2026)

Järfälla recent matches

Scores below are shown as Järfälla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026StocksundAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026PiteåAway1–3Lost
17 Sep 2026KarlbergHome5–0Won
12 Sep 2026Gefle IFAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026FBK KarlstadHome0–3Lost
Järfälla detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Järfälla performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home9
Losses away7
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Järfälla goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away17
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.21%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.06%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.24%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home30
Goals against total away25
Goals against total55
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.73%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.73%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.82%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Umeå FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Umeå FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026FBK KarlstadHome1–3Lost
20 Sep 2026StocksundAway3–0Won
16 Sep 2026PiteåAway2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Stockholm InternazionaleHome0–4Lost
06 Sep 2026ArlandaAway2–1Won
Umeå FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Umeå FC performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Umeå FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away18
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away17
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Järfälla predictions and analysis, Umeå FC match tips, or more Ettan - Norra predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.