Final result2–1
Hammarby IP
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hammarby Talang
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Hammarby Talang or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hammarby Talang | IF Karlstad |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hammarby Talang
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
IF Karlstad
Recent form (last 5): D D D D W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- IF Karlstad 0–2 Hammarby Talang (02 May 2026)
- IF Karlstad 1–2 Hammarby Talang (09 Nov 2025)
- Hammarby Talang 3–1 IF Karlstad (14 Jun 2025)
- Hammarby Talang 1–1 IF Karlstad (14 Sep 2024)
- IF Karlstad 2–0 Hammarby Talang (01 Apr 2024)
- Hammarby Talang 1–1 IF Karlstad (12 Aug 2023)
- IF Karlstad 2–2 Hammarby Talang (17 May 2023)
- IF Karlstad 1–4 Hammarby Talang (06 Nov 2022)
- Hammarby Talang 1–0 IF Karlstad (04 Jun 2022)
- IF Karlstad 4–1 Hammarby Talang (15 Sep 2021)
Hammarby Talang recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hammarby Talang goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Enköping | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Umeå FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Stocksund | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Arlanda | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Vasalund | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Hammarby Talang detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hammarby Talang performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Hammarby Talang goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 51 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
IF Karlstad recent matches
Scores below are shown as IF Karlstad goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Arlanda | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Piteå | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Karlberg | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Enköping | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | FBK Karlstad | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
IF Karlstad detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
IF Karlstad performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
IF Karlstad goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.95% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |