Assyriska FF vs Arlanda Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ettan - Norra, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ettan - Norra

VS

Final result1–3

Sodertalje Fotbollsarena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Arlanda and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Assyriska FFProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ArlandaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Arlanda
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Arlanda and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAssyriska FFArlanda
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H9.0%91.0%
Goals17.0%83.0%
Total33.8%66.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Assyriska FF

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Arlanda

Recent form (last 5): W W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Arlanda 2–0 Assyriska FF (07 Jun 2026)
  2. Assyriska FF 0–1 Arlanda (15 Feb 2026)
  3. Assyriska FF 1–2 Arlanda (21 Sep 2025)
  4. Arlanda 0–0 Assyriska FF (19 Apr 2025)

Assyriska FF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Assyriska FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Umeå FCAway1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026FBK KarlstadHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Stockholm InternazionaleAway0–3Lost
27 Sep 2026PiteåHome1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026VasalundAway5–1Won
Assyriska FF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Assyriska FF performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Assyriska FF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away18
Goals for total45
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage2.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home29
Goals against total away19
Goals against total48
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total17
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Arlanda recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arlanda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026JärfällaHome1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026IF KarlstadAway0–3Lost
04 Oct 2026VasalundAway4–1Won
27 Sep 2026EnköpingHome2–0Won
21 Sep 2026Hammarby TalangHome4–2Won
Arlanda detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arlanda performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away7
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Arlanda goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away24
Goals for total47
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.91%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away20
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Assyriska FF predictions and analysis, Arlanda match tips, or more Ettan - Norra predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.