Umeå W vs Husqvarna W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Elitettan, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Elitettan

VS

Final result2–0

Umea Energi Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Umeå W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Umeå WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Husqvarna WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Umeå W
Betting advice
Double chance : Umeå W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUmeå WHusqvarna W
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total60.4%39.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Umeå W

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Husqvarna W

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Husqvarna W 1–2 Umeå W (08 Aug 2026)

Umeå W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Umeå W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Sandviken WAway2–1Won
23 Sep 2026Sandviken WAway6–2Won
20 Sep 2026Enskede WHome5–1Won
12 Sep 2026Häcken II WAway2–0Won
06 Sep 2026Elfsborg WHome1–1Draw
Umeå W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Umeå W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Umeå W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away16
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away14
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Husqvarna W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Husqvarna W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Gamla Upsala WHome1–0Won
22 Sep 2026Växjö WHome1–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Linköping WAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026KIF Örebro WHome2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Göteborg WAway1–2Lost
Husqvarna W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Husqvarna W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Husqvarna W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away15
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away16
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.63%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Umeå W predictions and analysis, Husqvarna W match tips, or more Elitettan predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.