KIF Örebro W vs Gamla Upsala W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Elitettan, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Elitettan

VS

Final result0–2

Behrn Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : KIF Örebro W and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
KIF Örebro WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Gamla Upsala WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
KIF Örebro W
Betting advice
Combo Winner : KIF Örebro W and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKIF Örebro WGamla Upsala W
Form79.0%21.0%
Attack82.0%18.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson79.0%21.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals79.0%21.0%
Total75.8%24.2%

Team form and goal analysis

KIF Örebro W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Gamla Upsala W

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gamla Upsala W 1–2 KIF Örebro W (25 Jul 2026)
  2. KIF Örebro W 4–0 Gamla Upsala W (06 Sep 2025)
  3. Gamla Upsala W 2–5 KIF Örebro W (12 Apr 2025)

KIF Örebro W recent matches

Scores below are shown as KIF Örebro W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Alingsås WAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Jitex WHome7–2Won
03 Oct 2026Sandviken WHome7–0Won
26 Sep 2026Enskede WAway2–1Won
22 Sep 2026AIK WHome0–2Lost
KIF Örebro W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

KIF Örebro W performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home10
Wins away7
Wins total17
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

KIF Örebro W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away24
Goals for total59
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.07%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.21%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away15
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage43.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Gamla Upsala W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gamla Upsala W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Häcken II WHome3–0Won
17 Oct 2026Elfsborg WAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Enskede WHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Husqvarna WAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Alingsås WHome1–1Draw
Gamla Upsala W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gamla Upsala W performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home8
Losses away5
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gamla Upsala W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away13
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away17
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore KIF Örebro W predictions and analysis, Gamla Upsala W match tips, or more Elitettan predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.