Gamla Upsala W vs Häcken II W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Elitettan, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Elitettan

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Gamla Upsala W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Gamla Upsala WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Häcken II WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gamla Upsala W
Betting advice
Double chance : Gamla Upsala W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGamla Upsala WHäcken II W
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals63.0%37.0%
Total64.5%35.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Gamla Upsala W

Recent form (last 5): W D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Häcken II W

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Häcken II W 1–2 Gamla Upsala W (17 Jun 2026)
  2. Gamla Upsala W 1–0 Häcken II W (27 Sep 2025)
  3. Häcken II W 5–1 Gamla Upsala W (10 May 2025)
  4. Häcken II W 1–3 Gamla Upsala W (04 Nov 2023)
  5. Gamla Upsala W 5–0 Häcken II W (13 May 2023)

Gamla Upsala W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gamla Upsala W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Elfsborg WAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Enskede WHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Husqvarna WAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Alingsås WHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Örebro SK WAway1–0Won
Gamla Upsala W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gamla Upsala W performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home0
Wins away4
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home8
Losses away5
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gamla Upsala W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away13
Goals for total22
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away17
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Häcken II W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Häcken II W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Alingsås WAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Örebro SK WHome2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Jitex WHome2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Trelleborg WAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Umeå WHome0–2Lost
Häcken II W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Häcken II W performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home9
Losses away9
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses10
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Häcken II W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away8
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage39.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away24
Goals against total47
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.91%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.87%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.91%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gamla Upsala W predictions and analysis, Häcken II W match tips, or more Elitettan predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.