Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Västra Frölunda
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Västra Frölunda or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Västra Frölunda | Åstorp |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 51.8% | 48.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Västra Frölunda
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Åstorp
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Åstorp 0–3 Västra Frölunda (24 May 2026)
- Åstorp 3–0 Västra Frölunda (07 Sep 2025)
- Västra Frölunda 2–0 Åstorp (06 Apr 2025)
Västra Frölunda recent matches
Scores below are shown as Västra Frölunda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Galtabacks | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Dalstorps | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Onsala | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Lindome | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Landvetter IS | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Västra Frölunda detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Västra Frölunda performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Västra Frölunda goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Åstorp recent matches
Scores below are shown as Åstorp goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Jonsered | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Qviding FIF | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Astrio | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Landvetter IS | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Kongahälla | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Åstorp detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Åstorp performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Åstorp goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |