Final result2–0
Torslandavallen
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kongahälla
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Kongahälla and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Torslanda | Kongahälla |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 41.3% | 58.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Torslanda
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Kongahälla
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kongahälla 2–2 Torslanda (10 Apr 2026)
Torslanda recent matches
Scores below are shown as Torslanda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Landvetter IS | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lindome | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Jonsered | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Böljan | Home | 2–5 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Hestrafor | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Torslanda detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Torslanda performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Torslanda goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Kongahälla recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kongahälla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | Lindome | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hestrafor | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Astrio | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Landvetter IS | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Galtabacks | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Kongahälla detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kongahälla performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Kongahälla goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |