Onsala vs Qviding FIF Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Västra Götaland, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Västra Götaland

VS

Final result1–2

Rydets IP

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Onsala or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
OnsalaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Qviding FIFProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Onsala
Betting advice
Double chance : Onsala or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOnsalaQviding FIF
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total55.7%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Onsala

Recent form (last 5): L L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Qviding FIF

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Qviding FIF 1–2 Onsala (22 May 2026)
  2. Qviding FIF 3–1 Onsala (05 Oct 2025)
  3. Onsala 3–2 Qviding FIF (14 Jun 2025)
  4. Qviding FIF 0–2 Onsala (20 Aug 2023)
  5. Onsala 4–0 Qviding FIF (21 Apr 2023)
  6. Qviding FIF 1–3 Onsala (11 Feb 2023)
  7. Qviding FIF 1–1 Onsala (17 Aug 2019)
  8. Onsala 4–3 Qviding FIF (04 May 2019)

Onsala recent matches

Scores below are shown as Onsala goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026AstrioAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026GaltabacksHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Västra FrölundaAway1–3Lost
29 Aug 2026DalstorpsHome0–2Lost
23 Aug 2026LindomeHome1–4Lost
Onsala detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Onsala performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Onsala goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away13
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.90%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away18
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage2.86%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Qviding FIF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Qviding FIF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026DalstorpsHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026ÅstorpAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026JonseredHome1–0Won
28 Aug 2026BöljanAway0–5Lost
22 Aug 2026TorslandaHome4–1Won
Qviding FIF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Qviding FIF performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Qviding FIF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away18
Goals for total42
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away23
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Onsala predictions and analysis, Qviding FIF match tips, or more Division 2 - Västra Götaland predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.