Onsala vs Åstorp Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Västra Götaland, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Västra Götaland

VS

Final result2–1

Rydets IP

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Onsala or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
OnsalaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ÅstorpProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Onsala
Betting advice
Double chance : Onsala or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOnsalaÅstorp
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.7%45.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Onsala

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Åstorp

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Åstorp 1–1 Onsala (10 May 2026)
  2. Onsala 1–1 Åstorp (14 Sep 2025)
  3. Åstorp 1–1 Onsala (19 Apr 2025)

Onsala recent matches

Scores below are shown as Onsala goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026HestraforAway1–0Won
27 Sep 2026Qviding FIFHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026AstrioAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026GaltabacksHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Västra FrölundaAway1–3Lost
Onsala detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Onsala performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Onsala goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away14
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.12%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away18
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage2.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage29.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Åstorp recent matches

Scores below are shown as Åstorp goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Västra FrölundaAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026JonseredHome2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Qviding FIFHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026AstrioAway2–1Won
30 Aug 2026Landvetter ISAway1–2Lost
Åstorp detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Åstorp performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Åstorp goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away18
Goals for total29
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage31.03%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.48%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away23
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Onsala predictions and analysis, Åstorp match tips, or more Division 2 - Västra Götaland predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.