Final result4–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Galtabacks
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Galtabacks or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Galtabacks | Hestrafor |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 50.4% | 49.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Galtabacks
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Hestrafor
Recent form (last 5): W W L D L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hestrafor 1–2 Galtabacks (03 Apr 2026)
Galtabacks recent matches
Scores below are shown as Galtabacks goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 | Lindome | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Västra Frölunda | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Onsala | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Dalstorps | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Kongahälla | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Galtabacks detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Galtabacks performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Galtabacks goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Hestrafor recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hestrafor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 | Onsala | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Jonsered | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Kongahälla | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Böljan | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Lindome | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Hestrafor detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hestrafor performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Hestrafor goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.61% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.84% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.73% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 35.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |