Final result2–1
Torvalla idrottsplats
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Haninge
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Haninge or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Haninge | Smedby |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Attack | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Total | 64.8% | 35.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Haninge
Recent form (last 5): D W L L W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Smedby
Recent form (last 5): D W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Smedby 1–4 Haninge (21 Jun 2026)
- Haninge 5–0 Smedby (14 Sep 2024)
- Smedby 0–2 Haninge (19 May 2024)
- Smedby 0–3 Haninge (19 Aug 2023)
- Haninge 0–3 Smedby (23 Apr 2023)
Haninge recent matches
Scores below are shown as Haninge goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Eker Örebro | Away | 5–4 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Syrianska FC | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Djurgardens IF | Home | 1–7 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Rågsved | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lindo FF | Home | 6–1 | Won |
Haninge detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Haninge performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Haninge goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 54 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.21% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.21% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.23% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
Smedby recent matches
Scores below are shown as Smedby goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fittja | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Farsta | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Nacka Iliria | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Forward | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Syrianska FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Smedby detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Smedby performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Smedby goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.95% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |