Final result5–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Österlen
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Österlen or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Österlen | Torns |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Total | 58.3% | 41.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Österlen
Recent form (last 5): W L D D L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Torns
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Torns 2–3 Österlen (17 Jun 2026)
- Torns 2–0 Österlen (02 Aug 2025)
- Österlen 1–2 Torns (04 May 2025)
- Torns 2–2 Österlen (22 Jul 2023)
- Torns 1–2 Österlen (11 Sep 2021)
- Österlen 1–3 Torns (08 May 2021)
- Österlen 0–4 Torns (24 Sep 2017)
- Torns 4–1 Österlen (28 May 2017)
Österlen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Österlen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | Staffanstorp United | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | IFK Trelleborg | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Karlshamn | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Växjö Norra | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Räppe | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Österlen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Österlen performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Österlen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.03% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Torns recent matches
Scores below are shown as Torns goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Oskarshamns AIK | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Linero | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Räppe | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Karlshamn | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Växjö Norra | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Torns detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Torns performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 9 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Torns goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 26 |
| Goals against total away | 40 |
| Goals against total | 66 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 3.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.87% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |