Nosaby vs Staffanstorp United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Södra Götaland, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Södra Götaland

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Nosaby or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
NosabyProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Staffanstorp UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nosaby
Betting advice
Double chance : Nosaby or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNosabyStaffanstorp United
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total58.5%41.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Nosaby

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Staffanstorp United

Recent form (last 5): D L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Staffanstorp United 5–0 Nosaby (22 May 2026)

Nosaby recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nosaby goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Växjö NorraAway0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026BergaHome1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Oskarshamns AIKAway2–1Won
29 Aug 2026KarlshamnAway1–3Lost
22 Aug 2026TornsHome5–0Won
Nosaby detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nosaby performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Nosaby goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away14
Goals for total39
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away24
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Staffanstorp United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Staffanstorp United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026ÖsterlenHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026LineroAway2–0Won
06 Sep 2026KarlskronaHome0–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Oskarshamns AIKHome1–2Lost
22 Aug 2026BergaAway1–1Draw
Staffanstorp United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Staffanstorp United performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Staffanstorp United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away13
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.21%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.21%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away18
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nosaby predictions and analysis, Staffanstorp United match tips, or more Division 2 - Södra Götaland predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.