Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Växjö Norra
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Växjö Norra
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Linero | Växjö Norra |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 49.8% | 50.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Linero
Recent form (last 5): W L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Växjö Norra
Recent form (last 5): W D D D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Växjö Norra 2–1 Linero (14 May 2026)
- Växjö Norra 3–0 Linero (12 Oct 2025)
- Linero 2–0 Växjö Norra (18 Jun 2025)
Linero recent matches
Scores below are shown as Linero goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Torns | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Lilla Torg | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Staffanstorp United | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | IFK Trelleborg | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Sölvesborg | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Linero detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Linero performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Linero goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Växjö Norra recent matches
Scores below are shown as Växjö Norra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Karlshamn | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Räppe | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Nosaby | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Lilla Torg | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Torns | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Växjö Norra detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Växjö Norra performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Växjö Norra goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |