Korsnäs vs Franke Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Norra Svealand, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Norra Svealand

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FrankeSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
KorsnäsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FrankeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Franke
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Franke

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKorsnäsFranke
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence48.0%52.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total39.4%60.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Korsnäs

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Franke

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Franke 3–1 Korsnäs (24 May 2026)
  2. Korsnäs 1–2 Franke (05 Oct 2025)
  3. Franke 3–1 Korsnäs (01 May 2025)

Korsnäs recent matches

Scores below are shown as Korsnäs goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Viggbyholms IKAway4–2Won
19 Sep 2026LidingöHome0–3Lost
13 Sep 2026SkiljeboAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026KungsängenHome0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026AngbyAway2–2Draw
Korsnäs detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Korsnäs performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away5
Draws total5
Losses home10
Losses away5
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Korsnäs goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away18
Goals for total24
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away26
Goals against total54
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.62%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.31%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.15%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Franke recent matches

Scores below are shown as Franke goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026KungsängenHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026SunnerstaHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026AngbyAway1–5Lost
05 Sep 2026GuteHome1–0Won
28 Aug 2026TäbyAway1–2Lost
Franke detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Franke performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home7
Wins away1
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Franke goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away13
Goals for total37
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage2.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away25
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Korsnäs predictions and analysis, Franke match tips, or more Division 2 - Norra Svealand predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.