Enskede vs Falu BS Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Norra Svealand, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Norra Svealand

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Enskede or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
EnskedeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Falu BSProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Enskede
Betting advice
Double chance : Enskede or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEnskedeFalu BS
Form68.0%32.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence82.0%18.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total69.8%30.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Enskede

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Falu BS

Recent form (last 5): W W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Falu BS 2–0 Enskede (24 May 2026)

Enskede recent matches

Scores below are shown as Enskede goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026BollstanäsAway3–1Won
19 Sep 2026GuteAway3–1Won
12 Sep 2026KungsängenHome1–0Won
06 Sep 2026SunnerstaAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Viggbyholms IKHome2–0Won
Enskede detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Enskede performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home8
Wins away6
Wins total14
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away5
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Enskede goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away18
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.32%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away17
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Falu BS recent matches

Scores below are shown as Falu BS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026KungsängenAway1–3Lost
13 Sep 2026TäbyHome2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026Viggbyholms IKAway2–0Won
30 Aug 2026BollstanäsHome2–1Won
27 Aug 2026IF BrommapojkarnaHome2–1Won
Falu BS detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Falu BS performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Falu BS goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away12
Goals for total37
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away14
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Enskede predictions and analysis, Falu BS match tips, or more Division 2 - Norra Svealand predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.