Angby vs Viggbyholms IK Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Norra Svealand, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Norra Svealand

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Angby and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
AngbyProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Viggbyholms IKProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Angby
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Angby and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAngbyViggbyholms IK
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack79.0%21.0%
Defence74.0%26.0%
Poisson91.0%9.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total81.0%19.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Angby

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Viggbyholms IK

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Viggbyholms IK 0–2 Angby (18 Jun 2026)

Angby recent matches

Scores below are shown as Angby goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026HelgesHome9–0Won
19 Sep 2026TäbyAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026FrankeHome5–1Won
06 Sep 2026BollstanäsAway5–0Won
30 Aug 2026KorsnäsHome2–2Draw
Angby detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Angby performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home9-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home9
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Angby goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away32
Goals for total58
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.77%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.30%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.30%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away18
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Viggbyholms IK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Viggbyholms IK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026TäbyAway0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026KorsnäsHome2–4Lost
20 Sep 2026HelgesHome4–2Won
12 Sep 2026GuteAway0–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Falu BSHome0–2Lost
Viggbyholms IK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Viggbyholms IK performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home8
Losses away7
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Viggbyholms IK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away6
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home27
Goals against total away22
Goals against total49
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Angby predictions and analysis, Viggbyholms IK match tips, or more Division 2 - Norra Svealand predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.