Stenungsund vs IFK Skövde Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Norra Götaland, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Norra Götaland

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or IFK SkövdeSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
StenungsundProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
IFK SkövdeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
IFK Skövde
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or IFK Skövde

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStenungsundIFK Skövde
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total41.8%58.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Stenungsund

Recent form (last 5): L D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

IFK Skövde

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. IFK Skövde 2–0 Stenungsund (25 Apr 2026)
  2. IFK Skövde 2–2 Stenungsund (30 Aug 2024)
  3. Stenungsund 0–2 IFK Skövde (04 May 2024)
  4. Stenungsund 1–3 IFK Skövde (05 Aug 2023)
  5. IFK Skövde 0–1 Stenungsund (01 Apr 2023)
  6. IFK Skövde 1–2 Stenungsund (20 Nov 2021)
  7. Stenungsund 3–1 IFK Skövde (11 Sep 2021)

Stenungsund recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stenungsund goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026TordAway5–1Won
20 Sep 2026IF Karlstad IIAway2–0Won
11 Sep 2026Vänersborgs FKHome0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026MotalaAway2–2Draw
28 Aug 2026HerrestadsHome0–1Lost
Stenungsund detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stenungsund performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Stenungsund goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away19
Goals for total42
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.93%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away20
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

IFK Skövde recent matches

Scores below are shown as IFK Skövde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026IF Karlstad IIHome1–0Won
18 Sep 2026HusqvarnaAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026TordHome1–0Won
04 Sep 2026KumlaAway0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026MotalaHome3–2Won
IFK Skövde detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

IFK Skövde performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

IFK Skövde goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away20
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away9
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.54%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stenungsund predictions and analysis, IFK Skövde match tips, or more Division 2 - Norra Götaland predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.