Motala vs Lidköping Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Norra Götaland, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Norra Götaland

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Motala or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MotalaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
LidköpingProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Motala
Betting advice
Double chance : Motala or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMotalaLidköping
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total51.2%48.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Motala

Recent form (last 5): D D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Lidköping

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lidköping 0–3 Motala (01 May 2026)
  2. Lidköping 1–2 Motala (12 Oct 2025)
  3. Motala 1–0 Lidköping (01 Jun 2025)
  4. Lidköping 2–0 Motala (28 Sep 2024)
  5. Motala 0–0 Lidköping (24 May 2024)

Motala recent matches

Scores below are shown as Motala goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026AhlaforsAway2–6Lost
19 Sep 2026GrebbestadHome1–3Lost
11 Sep 2026KumlaAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026StenungsundHome2–2Draw
30 Aug 2026IFK SkövdeAway2–3Lost
Motala detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Motala performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Motala goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away17
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage34.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage2.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away22
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Lidköping recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lidköping goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Vänersborgs FKHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Vänersborgs IFHome5–2Won
13 Sep 2026HerrestadsHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026GrebbestadAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026SkaraHome1–1Draw
Lidköping detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lidköping performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lidköping goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away11
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.03%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away19
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Motala predictions and analysis, Lidköping match tips, or more Division 2 - Norra Götaland predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.