IF Karlstad II vs Vänersborgs IF Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Norra Götaland, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Norra Götaland

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : IF Karlstad II or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
IF Karlstad IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Vänersborgs IFProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
IF Karlstad II
Betting advice
Double chance : IF Karlstad II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIF Karlstad IIVänersborgs IF
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total54.6%45.4%

Team form and goal analysis

IF Karlstad II

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Vänersborgs IF

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vänersborgs IF 1–4 IF Karlstad II (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Vänersborgs IF 1–0 IF Karlstad II (09 Aug 2020)

IF Karlstad II recent matches

Scores below are shown as IF Karlstad II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026TordHome1–3Lost
27 Sep 2026IFK SkövdeAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026StenungsundHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026SkaraHome1–4Lost
05 Sep 2026HerrestadsAway2–2Draw
IF Karlstad II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

IF Karlstad II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home9
Losses away6
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

IF Karlstad II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away16
Goals for total24
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home27
Goals against total away20
Goals against total47
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.40%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Vänersborgs IF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vänersborgs IF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026HusqvarnaAway0–4Lost
25 Sep 2026AhlaforsHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026LidköpingAway2–5Lost
11 Sep 2026GrebbestadHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026SkaraAway0–5Lost
Vänersborgs IF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vänersborgs IF performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home9
Losses away10
Losses total19
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Vänersborgs IF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away13
Goals for total24
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away43
Goals against total69
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away3.60
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total17
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore IF Karlstad II predictions and analysis, Vänersborgs IF match tips, or more Division 2 - Norra Götaland predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.